ポラロイド写真
  • ahh.

    category:Love.

回り込み解除

I really love Kev, Rob and Jiisan. They're all my closest friends and I feel pretty laid back when I'm around then. ;v; (I love Mari and Chen too just wish we could all be more active cries. AND CHARLI TOO endless for the Charles.)

Kev's been my friend since I was 14? Or 15? Around that. We met when I was at open door for highschool, I made a really lame joke and he was the only one around me who heard it and laughed LOL. And he's been my best friend since uvu well he wasn't just 'best friend' for the majority hehe but we're still really close. He mostly takes care of me and tries to keep me from trouble. We usually get mad and wrestle each other but it was fun. It still is. He knows a lot about me and I know a lot about him so we try and look out for each other a lot. I'm always sad when I remember he moved far away from but I love how we still try and call and webcam each other ahhhh <3 I love him to bits. /) //3//)/)

Rob I've known for 5 years and she's just aaaa. Without her, I truly wouldn't be here and I'm so grateful to have a best friend like her. We met on the ol' pet site known as Neurogalaxy, before all we did was comment and rp with each other (I was 12 oh god that's scary) Then like a few years later, after I took a year break, I came back and we exchanged Skype info. At first I thought it would be awkward but nope! We ended up talking lots and lots and aaaaa she actually remembered my birthday and made me a gift and it was the year I hated my birthday and I remember crying so much. She's helped me through so many events and whenever I was in the hospital, she actually noticed I was gone for a week and felt like something bad happened and aaaaaa. I know it's stupid to cry over that, but I was so happy. Rob's one of the people I feel totally comfortable talking about anything and I really hope we can talk more. (/) u/w/u)/)

NOW JIISAN. He's someone I can always chat to and just play around. He can get me all cheered up in no time. Even if I'm sad and mopey, he just needs to talk about anime and I'll all happy haha. I can say he has a lot of Neko intuition meaning he can probably guess what I would do or could do lol. But he's been there a lot for me too, from when I had like that giant meltdown during vocafx to when I was depressed. We've only known each other for like two years, but I feel like we're the perfect comedic pair! haha He's like a big brother to me who (don't tell him) that I kinda wanna be...not a siscon but a calm cool weird role model. uvu

I just wanted to share.

-Jenn/Neko
  • comment
    form

  • Post a comment

回り込み解除

secret

  • trackback
    form

  • Trackbacks:

回り込み解除


Use trackback on this entry.

Me, Myself, and You.

NEKO★JENN

Author:NEKO★JENN
i sometimes catch myself remembering.

Latest Entries

Monthly Sortment

Categories

Days and Links

10 | 2017/11 | 12
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
- - - 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 - -

Links.